2020 Mid-Session Town Halls

We have gathered this information primarily by emailing and requesting this data directly from the offices of each Senator and Representative. We always recommend that you confirm the date, time, and location with your representative's office beforehand.  If you have updated information on these events, please let us know at info@lwvwa.org. A few of the Town Halls have already taken place, and are listed here for information only.

LD

Members

When

Location

Details

1

Rep. Davina Duerr (D)
Rep. Shelley Kloba (D)
Sen. Derek Stanford (D)

2/22/20 at 3:00 PM

Mobius Hall at Cascadia College

 

2

Rep. Andrew Barkis (R)

No response.

 

 

2

Rep. J.T. Wilcox (R)

No response.

 

 

2

Sen. Randi Becker (R)

TBD

 

 

3

Rep. Marcus Riccelli (D)
Sen. Andy Billig (D)

2/22/20 at 10:00 AM

Woman's Club of Spokane
1428 W 9th Ave, Spokane, Washington 99204

This Town Hall meeting will feature an update on the 2020 Legislative session from Senator Andy Billig and Representative Marcus Ricelli as well as time for questions from constituents. Please join us!

3

Rep. Timm Ormsby (D)

No response.

 

 

4

Rep. Bob McCaslin (R)

None planned.

 

 

4

Rep. Matt Shea (R)

No response.

 

 

4

Sen. Mike Padden (R)

None planned.

 

 

5

Rep. Bill Ramos (D)
Rep. Lisa Callan (D)
Sen. Mark Mullet (D)

2/22/2020

 

Maple Valley
When: 9:30-10:30 a.m.
Where: Tahoma High School Performing Arts Center
23499 SE Tahoma Way, Maple Valley, WA 98038
North Bend
When: 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Where: North Bend City Hall
920 SE Cedar Falls Way, North Bend, WA 98045
Issaquah
When: 1:30 -2:30 p.m.
Where: Blakely Hall At Issaquah Highlands
2550 NE Park Dr, Issaquah, WA 98029

6

Rep. Jenny Graham (R)

No response.

 

 

6

Rep. Mike Volz (R)

No response.

 

 

6

Sen. Jeff Holy (R)

No response.

 

 

7

Rep. Jacquelin Maycumber (R)

No response.

 

 

7

Rep. Joel Kretz (R)

2/5/20 at TBD

Telephone Town Hall

 

7

Sen. Shelly Short (R)

No response.

 

 

8

Rep. Brad Klippert (R)
Rep. Matt Boehnke (R)
Sen. Sharon Brown (R)

2/22/20 at 10:00 AM

Richland Community Center
500 Amon Park Drive
Richland, WA 99352

District 8 Town Hall with Senator Sharon Brown, Representative Brad Klippert and Representative Matt Boehnke

9

Rep. Joe Schmick (R)

No response.

 

 

9

Rep. Mary Dye (R)

No response.

 

 

9

Sen. Mark Schoesler (R)

None planned.

 

 

10

Rep. Dave Paul (D)
Rep. Norma Smith (R)
Sen. Ron Muzzall (R)

2/22/2020

 

WHO: Rep. Dave Paul (D-Oak Harbor), Rep. Norma Smith (R-Clinton), Sen. Ron Muzzall (R-Oak Harbor)

WHAT: 10th Legislative District Town Halls in Mount Vernon and Oak Harbor

WHEN: Saturday, February 22 from 10:00 – 11:00 a.m. (Mount Vernon) and 1:30– 2:30 p.m. (Oak Harbor)

WHERE: Mount Vernon WSU Extension Center- 16650 WA-536, Mt Vernon, WA 98273
Oak Harbor High School Student Union Building- 1 Wildcat Way, Oak Harbor, WA 98277

WHY: 10th District residents are encouraged to attend a bipartisan Town Hall meeting on Saturday, February 22 in Mount Vernon and Oak Harbor. Stanwood Mayor Leonard Kelly will moderate the Mount Vernon Town Hall and Oak Harbor Mayor Bob Severns will moderate the Oak Harbor Town Hall. Residents can ask their legislative delegation questions about the 2020 legislative session.

11

Rep. Steve Bergquist (D)

2/23/2020
10 AM and 1PM

The first will be from 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. at All City Coffee (205 S. Vale St.) in Seattle. The second will be from 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. at Refuel Café (401 Olympia Ave NE) in Renton.

If you’ve been to a regular town hall meeting, you know it’s hard for everybody to get to ask their questions. These mini town halls are about having real conversations with you. Each person wishing to participate signs up for a 15-minute time slot, and during that time has the chance to ask questions, comment on legislation, and tell me about their ideas to make Washington a better place to live and work.
How to sign up:
Please email my legislative aide, Syd Locke, at syd.locke@leg.wa.gov or call the office at 360-786-7862 and we’ll set a time that works for you.
If you have a specific issue or topic you want to talk about, please share that with my office in advance to help make our time more productive.
If you have things to say but can’t make it to the mini town halls, please feel free to email me at steve.bergquist@leg.wa.gov. I try to respond to every call, email and letter from a citizen in the 11th District.
It’s an honor and a privilege to serve as your representative, and I hope to see you this soon!

11

Rep. Zack Hudgins (D)
Sen. Bob Hasegawa (D)

2/22/20 at 10:00 AM

Teamsters Hall, 14675 Interurban Ave S #303, Tukwila, WA 98168

 

12

Rep. Keith Goehner (R)

TBD

Telephone Town Hall

 

12

Rep. Mike Steele (R)

No response.

 

 

12

Sen. Brad Hawkins (R)

None planned.

 

 

13

Rep. Alex Ybarra (R)

None planned.

 

 

13

Rep. Tom Dent (R)

None planned.

 

 

13

Sen. Judy Warnick (R)

None planned.

 

 

14

Rep. Chris Corry (R)

No response.

 

 

14

Rep. Gina Mosbrucker (R)

No response.

 

 

14

Sen. Curtis King (R)

None planned.

 

 

15

Rep. Bruce Chandler (R)

TBD

Telephone Town Hall

 

15

Rep. Jeremie Dufault (R)

No response.

 

 

15

Sen. Jim Honeyford (R)

No response.

 

 

16

Rep. Bill Jenkin (R)

No response.

 

 

16

Rep. Skyler Rude (R)

No response.

 

 

16

Sen. Maureen Walsh (R)

No response.

 

 

17

Rep. Paul Harris (R)
Rep. Vicki Kraft (R)
Sen. Lynda Wilson ®

4/11/20 at 10:30 AM

WSU Vancouver

 

18

Rep. Brandon Vick (R)

No response.

 

 

18

Rep. Larry Hoff (R)

None planned.

 

 

18

Sen. Ann Rivers (R)

No response.

 

 

19

Rep. Brian Blake (D)

1/23/2020

Telephone Town Hall

 

19

Rep. Jim Walsh (R)

2/24/20 at 6:00PM

Telephone Town Hall

Legislative Update and a Q&A. To participate: Dial 360.209.6593 near 6pm on the 24th. There are instructions to follow in the event a person would like to simply listen or if they would like to participate and ask a question.

19

Sen. Dean Takko (D)

None planned.

 

 

20

Rep. Ed Orcutt (R)

No response.

 

 

20

Rep. Richard DeBolt (R)

No response.

 

 

20

Sen. John Braun (R)

No response.

 

 

21

Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self (D)
Rep. Strom Peterson (D)
Sen. Marko Liias (D)

2/22/20 at 10:00 AM

Mariner High School

 

22

Rep. Beth Doglio (D)
Rep. Laurie Dolan (D)
Sen. Sam Hunt (D)

2/26/20 at 6:30 PM

TwinStar Community Foundation Event Center
South Puget Sound Community College (SPSCC) Lacey Campus
4220 6th Ave SE
Lacey, WA 98503

 

23

Rep. Drew Hansen (D)

No response.

 

 

23

Rep. Sherry Appleton (D)

No response.

 

 

23

Sen. Christine Rolfes (D)

None planned.

 

Constituents are welcome to reach her via email.  

24

Rep. Mike Chapman (D)

No response.

 

 

24

Rep. Steve Tharinger (D)

No response.

 

 

24

Sen. Kevin Van De Wege (D)

No response.

 

 

25

Rep. Chris Gildon (R)

No response.

 

 

25

Rep. Kelly Chambers (R)

No response.

 

 

25

Sen. Hans Zeiger (R)

No response.

 

 

26

Rep. Jesse Young (R)

No response.

 

 

26

Rep. Michelle Caldier (R)

2/22/20 at
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
4:00 PM


 10:00 am @ Key Peninsula Civic Center - 17010 S Vaughn Rd NW, Vaughn, WA 98394

1:00 pm @ Gig Harbor City Hall - 3510 Grandview St, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

4:00 pm @ Kitsap County Commissioner's Office; 619 Division St. Port Orchard, WA 98366

26

Sen. Emily Randall (D)

TBD

Remote on Facebook

Sen. Emily Randall is holding a Facebook Live Town Hall in the last week of February.

27

Rep. Jake Fey (D)
Sen. Jeannie Darneille (D)
Speaker Laurie Jinkins (D)

2/22/20 at 10:00 AM

Eastside Community Center, 1721 E 56th St, Tacoma

Join Speaker Laurie Jinkins, Rep. Jake Fey, and Sen. Jeannie Darneille at the 27th LD Town Hall. Get an update on the 2020 Legislative Session, learn what's next in the legislative process, and share your concerns and question. Saturday Feb 22, 10 a.m. to noon.

28

Rep. Christine Kilduff (D)
Rep. Mari Leavitt (D)

2/22/20 at 1:30 PM

University Place Civic Building- Gallery Room 3609 Market Place West, University Place, WA 98466

This will be a chance to listen to you, hear about what is happening in Olympia, and ask questions. We hope to see you there!

28

Sen. Steve O'Ban (R)

None planned.

 

 

29

Rep. Melanie Morgan (D)

None planned.

 

 

29

Rep. Steve Kirby (D)

None planned.

 

 

29

Sen. Steve Conway (D)

2/22/20 at 10:00 AM

IBEW 76 Hall 3049 South 36th St. (S. 36th & Pine St.) Tacoma, WA 98409

 

30

Rep. Jesse Johnson (D)
Rep. Mike Pellicciotti (D)
Sen. Claire Wilson (D)

2/22//20 at 10:00 AM

Algona-Pacific Elementary School: 310 Milwaukee Blvd N, Pacific, WA 98047

Joint Town hall with Sen. Claire Wilson, Rep. Mike Pellicciotti, and Rep. Jesse Johnson. Located in school gym.

31

Rep. Drew Stokesbary (R)

No response.

 

 

31

Rep. Morgan Irwin (R)

No response.

 

 

31

Sen. Phil Fortunato (R)

None planned.

 

Sen. Phil Fortunato no longer holds Town Halls.

32

Rep. Cindy Ryu (D)

None planned.

 

 

32

Rep. Lauren Davis (D)

No response.

 

 

32

Sen. Jesse Salomon (D)

No response.

 

 

33

Rep. Mia Gregerson (D)

No response.

 

 

33

Rep. Tina Orwall (D)

None planned.

 

 

33

Sen. Karen Keiser (D)

No response.

 

 

34

Rep. Eileen Cody (D)

No response.

 

 

34

Rep. Joe Fitzgibbon (D)

No response.

 

 

34

Sen. Joe Nguyen (D)

2/23/20 at 3:00 PM

Elliott Bay Brewing, Burien WA

 

35

Rep. Dan Griffey (R)

No response.

 

 

35

Rep. Drew MacEwen (R)

No response.

 

 

35

Sen. Tim Sheldon (D)

None planned.

 

 

36

Rep. Gael Tarleton (D)
Rep. Noel Frame (D)
Sen. Reuven Carlyle (D)

2/23/20 at 2:00 PM

Lagunitas Taproom 1550 NW 49th St

On Sunday, February 23, Sen. Carlyle, Rep. Tarleton, and Rep. Frame will be at Lagunitas Taproom (1550 NW 49th St.) from 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm.

As a “Drop-In” Town Hall we encourage you to join us anytime in the two-hour window that works for you. We’ll aim for casual small group conversation and try to swap out who is at the table to ensure everyone gets a chance to be heard. Out of respect for our venue, please refrain from bringing signs, flyers, and other materials. Kids are welcome!

I hope you’ll join us!

Facebook event page: https://www.facebook.com/events/230845091413309/

37

Rep. Eric Pettigrew (D)

TBD

 

Likely in April.

37

Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos (D)

TBD

 

Likely in April.

37

Sen. Rebecca Saldaña (D)

2/29/20 at 12:00 PM

New Holly Gathering Hall

 

38

Rep. June Robinson (D)

None planned.

 

 

38

Rep. Mike Sells (D)

No response.

 

 

38

Sen. John McCoy (D)

1/29/2020

Telephone Town Hall

 

39

Rep. Carolyn Eslick (R)

No response.

 

 

39

Rep. Robert Sutherland (R)

No response.

 

 

39

Sen. Keith Wagoner (R)

No response.

 

 

40

Rep. Alex Ramel (D)

No response.

 

 

40

Rep. Debra Lekanoff (D)

2/22/20 at 10:30 AM

Skagit Valley College Multi-purpose Room

https://www.facebook.com/events/472996150038243/

40

Rep. Debra Lekanoff (D)

2/22/20 at 1:30 PM

Fairhaven Library Fireplace Room

https://www.facebook.com/events/618016529033145/

40

Sen. Liz Lovelett (D)

2/29/20 at 10:30 AM

NW ESD 189, Reid Harbor Room
1601 R Ave
Anacortes, WA

 

41

Rep. My-Linh Thai (D)
Rep. Tana Senn (D)
Sen. Lisa Wellman (D)

2/22/20 at
10:00 AM

Bellevue College N201
3000 Landerholm Circle SE, Bellevue

If you would like to submit a question to be answered at the Town Hall, please go to https://bit.ly/3827lqP.

https://www.facebook.com/events/595444631002875/

42

Rep. Luanne Van Werven (R)

No response.

 

 

42

Rep. Sharon Shewmake (D)

2/22/20 at 1:00 PM

Whatcom Community College’s Heiner Theater 237 W Kellogg Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226

Please join Rep. Shewmake for a 42nd Legislative district town hall to get an update on the 2020 Legislative session and share your comments, concerns and questions.

WTA bus routes run to campus through the Cordata Bus Station
Free car and bike parking on campus
Handicap accessible
If you are in need of interpretation services, please contact Michael.Penuelas@leg.wa.gov

WHEN: Saturday, February 22nd 1:00 - 2:30 pm
WHERE: Whatcom Community College’s Heiner Theater (237 W Kellogg Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226)

42

Sen. Doug Ericksen (R)

No response.

 

 

43

Rep. Frank Chopp (D)
Rep. Nicole Macri (D)
Sen. Jamie Pedersen (D)

2/22/20 at 1:30 PM

Seattle First Baptist Church, 1111 Harvard Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

 

44

Rep. Jared Mead (D)

2/22/20 at 9:30 AM

Lake Stevens Senior Center

 

44

Rep. John Lovick (D)

No response.

 

 

44

Sen. Steve Hobbs (D)

No response.

 

 

45

Rep. Larry Springer (D)
Rep. Roger Goodman (D)
Sen. Manka Dhingra (D)

2/22/20 at 11:00 AM

Lake Washington Institute of Technology, West building, room 404, Kirkland, WA 98034


46

Rep. Gerry Pollet (D)

3/2/20 at TBD

Telephone Town Hall

 

46

Rep. Javier Valdez (D)

3/2/20 at TBD

Telephone Town Hall

 

46

Sen. David Frockt (D)

No response.

 

 

47

Rep. Debra Entenman (D)

No response.

 

 

47

Rep. Pat Sullivan (D)

None planned.

 

 

47

Sen. Mona Das (D)

2/23/20 at 1:00 PM

Green River College,
Cascade Hall,
Main Campus, 12401 SE 320th St. Auburn, WA 98092

No RSVP required, but I'd love to hear from you about whether you can make it. Shoot my staff an email at Maria.Jones@leg.wa.gov, or head to the post on my Facebook page and let me know in the comments that you'll be coming! 

WHEN: Sunday, Feb. 23 from 1:00pm - 3:00pm
WHERE: 12401 SE 320th St, Auburn, WA 98092 (Cascade Hall, Green River Community College - Main Campus)
WHAT: Town Hall & Community Discussion
• Free on-campus parking available
• Child care service provided
• Reachable by bus routes 164 and 181

48

Rep. Amy Walen (D)
Rep. Vandana Slatter (D)
Sen. Patty Kuderer (D)

2/22/20 at 10:30 AM

Redmond City Hall: 15670 NE 85th St, Redmond, WA 98052

This is an opportunity to meet your 48th District legislators and will be a joint Town Hall with Representative Slatter and Senator Kuderer. Get an update on the 2020 Legislative Session, learn what's next in the legislative process, and share your comments, questions, and concerns.

49

Rep. Monica Jurado Stonier (D)
Rep. Sharon Wylie (D)
Sen. Annette Cleveland (D)

2/26/20 at 6:00 PM

Telephone Town Hall

There will be a telephone town hall for the 49th District Members on Wednesday, February 26 from 6:00-7:00pm. Interested constituents can sign up for the tele town hall here: https://vekeo.com/whdc49/#

49

Rep. Monica Jurado Stonier (D)
Rep. Sharon Wylie (D)
Sen. Annette Cleveland (D)

3/21/20 at TBD

In-Person Town Hall

 


2019 Summer Recess Town Halls

This information has been pulled from a variety of sources. We always recommend that you confirm the date, time, and location with your representative's office beforehand. We have listed information as "N/A" when we were unable to find any for those Senators and Congresspeople. If you have updated information on these events, please let us know at info@lwvwa.org. A few of the Town Halls have already taken place, and are listed here for information only.

Members

Date and Time

Location

Senators

Patty Murray

None announced; told to check her Twitter account for updates

Maria Cantwell

None scheduled

Representatives

Suzan DelBene (D-1)

August 3, 2019
11 AM to 12:15 PM

August 10, 2019
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM

TBD

Point Roberts Fire Hall
2030 Benson Road
Point Roberts, WA 98281

Cavelero Mid High School
8220 24th Street SE
Lake Stevens, WA 98258

Redmond (Details TBD)

Richard Ray (Rick) Larsen (D-2)

None Found

Jaime Herrera Beutler (R-3)

July 29, 2019
5:30PM

Live Telephone Town Hall

Dan Newhouse (R-4)

None Found

Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R-5)

July 29, 2019
9:45AM-10:45AM

July 29, 2019
3:15PM-4:15PM

August 7, 2019
5:30-6:30

August 8, 2019
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Asotin Community Center
1st St
Asotin, WA 99402

Pomeroy Senior Center
695 Main St
Pomeroy, WA 99347

Globe Room, Cataldo Hall
Gonzaga University
Spokane

Stevens County Sheriff’s Ambulance Training Center
425 N Hwy
Colville, WA 99114

Derek Kilmer (D-6)

None Found

Pramila Jayapal (D-7)

September 2, 2019
7:30PM
“Labor Day with Robert Reich and Pramila Jayapal”

Town Hall Seattle
1119 8th Ave
Seattle, WA

Kim Schrier (D-8)

July 24, 2019
6PM

July 27, 2019
1:30PM-2:30PM
“Ellensburg Coffee with Kim and Mayor Bruce Tabb”

Live Telephone Town Hall

Hal Holmes Community Center
209 N. Ruby
Ellensburg, WA 98926

Adam Smith (D-9)

August 17, 2019
10AM-11AM
Register Online

IBEW Local 46
19802 62nd Ave S #105
Kent, WA

Dennis Heck (D-10)

None found


2019 Mid-Session Town Halls

This information has been pulled from a variety of sources. We always recommend that you confirm the date, time, and location with your legislator's office beforehand. We have listed information as "N/A" when we were unable to find any for those districts. If you have updated information on these events, please let us know at info@lwvwa.org. A few of the Town Halls have already taken place, and are listed here for information only.

LD

Members

Location

When

Q Submission Info

1

Rep. Derek Stanford (D)
Rep. Shelley Kloba (D)
Sen. Guy Palumbo (D)

Mobius Hall - Cascadia College
18345 Campus Way NE
Bothell, WA 98011

MAR 23, 2019
1:30pm-3:30pm

Open mic - They will go over their work so far this session, and will take any questions, comments, or concerns you may have.

2

Rep. Andrew Barkis (R)
Rep. J.T. Wilcox (R)
Sen. Randi Becker (R)

Yelm Community Center
301 2nd St SE
Yelm, WA 98597

MAR 23, 2019
10:00am-12:00pm

N/A

3

Rep. Marcus Riccelli (D)
Rep. Timm Ormsby (D)
Sen. Andy Billig (D)

The Northwest Museum of Arts and Culture
2316 W 1st Ave
Spokane, WA 99201

MAR 16, 2019
10:00am-11:30 am

Open mic

4

Rep. Matt Shea (R)
Rep. Bob McCaslin (R)
Sen. Mike Padden (R)

N/A

N/A

N/A

5

Rep. Bill Ramos (D)
Rep. Lisa Callan (D)
Sen. Mark Mullet (D)

Tahoma HS
23499 SE Tahoma Way
Maple Valley, WA 98038

MAR 16, 2019
10:00am-11:00am

Note card at event

5

Rep. Bill Ramos (D)
Rep. Lisa Callan (D)
Sen. Mark Mullet (D)

Blakely Hall
2550 NE Park Dr
Issaquah, WA 98029

MAR 16, 2019
12:30pm-1:30pm

Note card at event

5

Rep. Bill Ramos (D)
Rep. Lisa Callan (D)
Sen. Mark Mullet (D)

North Bend Library
115 E 4th St
North Bend, WA 98045

MAR 16, 2019
2:30pm-3:30pm

Note card at event

6

Rep. Mike Volz (R)
Rep. Jenny Graham (R)
Sen. Jeff Holy (R)

N/A

N/A

N/A

7

Rep. Jacquelin Maycumber (R)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL

FEB 13, 2019
6:00pm

N/A

8

Rep. Brad Klippert (R)
Rep. Matt Boehnke (R)
Sen. Sharon Brown (R)

N/A

N/A

N/A

9

Rep. Mary Dye (R)
Rep. Joe Schmick (R)

Telephone Town Hall
“We send out calls right at 6:00 p.m., but if you don't receive a phone call after a few minutes and want to join in, please call (509) 394-4742.”

MAR 21, 2019
6:00pm

N/A

10

Rep. Norma Smith (R)
Rep. Dave Paul (D)

Whidbey Health
101 N Main St
Coupville, WA 98239

MAR 23, 2019
10:00am-?

Questions in advance - no details given for submission though...

10

Rep. Norma Smith (R)
Rep. Dave Paul (D)

Standwood High School
7400 272nd St NW
Stanwood, 98292

MAR 23, 2019
2:00pm-?

Questions in advance - no details given for submission though...

10

Sen. Barbara Bailey (R)
with Sen Keith Wagoner (R-39LD)

Telephone Town Hall
Call (360) 623-7335 to participate

MAR 27, 2019
6:30pm

No details

11

Rep. Zack Hudgins (D)
Rep. Steve Bergquist (D)
Sen. Bob Hasegawa (D)

TBD

MAR 23, 2019
TBD

TBD

12

Rep. Keith Goehner (R)
Rep. Mike Steele (R)
Sen. Brad Hawkins (R)

N/A

N/A

N/A

13

Rep. Tom Dent (R)
Rep. Alex Ybarra (R)
Sen. Judy Warnick (R)

Ellensburg City Hall
501 N Anderson St
Ellensburg, WA 98926

MAR 22, 2019
5:00pm-7:00pm

N/A

13

Rep. Tom Dent (R)
Rep. Alex Ybarra (R)
Sen. Judy Warnick (R)

Davenport City Courthouse
450 Logan St
Davenport, WA 99122

MAR 23, 2019
10:00am-12:00pm

N/A

13

Rep. Tom Dent (R)
Rep. Alex Ybarra (R)
Sen. Judy Warnick (R)

Big Bend Community College
7662 Chanute St NE,
Moses Lake, WA 98837

MAR 23, 2019
3:00pm-5:00pm

N/A

14

Rep. Chris Corry (R)
Rep. Gina (McCabe) Mosbrucker (R)
Sen. Curtis King (R)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL

FEB 12, 2019
6:00pm

N/A

15

Rep. Bruce Chandler (R)
Rep. Jeremie Dufault (R)
Sen. Jim Honeyford (R)

N/A

N/A

N/A

16

Rep. Bill Jenkin (R)
Rep. Skyler Rude (R)
Sen. Maureen Walsh (R)

N/A

MAR 23, 2019
N/A

N/A

17

Rep. Vicki Kraft (R)
Rep. Paul Harris (R)
Sen. Lynda Wilson (R)

WSU - Vancouver (Autitorium)
14204 NE Salmon Creek Ave, Vancouver, WA 98686

MAR 16, 2019
10:00am-11:30am

Open mic

18

Rep. Brandon Vick (R)
Rep. Larry Hoff (R)
Sen. Ann Rivers (R)

Camas/Washougal
TBD

MAR 16, 2019
TBD

TBD

19

Rep. Jim Walsh (R)
Rep. Brian Blake (D)
Sen. Dean Takko (D)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL
https://vekeo.com/WHDC19/

MAR 4, 2019
6:00pm

N/A

20

Rep. Richard DeBolt (R)
Rep. Ed Orcutt (R)
Sen. John Braun (R)

N/A

N/A

N/A

21

Rep. Strom Peterson (D)
Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self (D)
Sen. Marko Liias (D)

Mariner High School (in the commons)
200 120th St SW
Everett, WA 98204

MAR 23, 2019
11:00am-1:00pm

TBD as of 3/6

22

Rep. Laurie Dolan (D)
Rep. Beth Doglio (D)
Sen. Sam Hunt (D)

South Puget Sound Community College

MAR 19, 2019
6:00pm-8:00pm

N/A

23

Rep. Sherry Appleton (D)
Rep. Drew Hansen (D)
Sen. Christine Rolfes (D)

TBD

MAR 19, 2019
5:55pm

TBD

24

Rep. Mike Chapman (D)
Rep. Steve Tharinger (D)
Sen. Kevin Van De Wege (D)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL
https://vekeo.com/WHDC24/

MAR 14, 2019
6:00pm

N/A

24

Rep. Mike Chapman (D)
Rep. Steve Tharinger (D)
Sen. Kevin Van De Wege (D)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL
https://vekeo.com/WHDC24/

MAR 19, 2019
5:55pm

N/A

25

Rep. Kelly Chambers (R)
Rep. Chris Gildon (R)
Sen. Hans Zeiger (R)

Civil Air Patrol
1155 Barnes Blvd
McChord AFB, WA 98438

MAR 16, 2019
12:00pm-?

N/A

26

Sen. Emily Randall (D)

TBD

MAR 23, 2019
TBD

TBD

27

Rep. Laurie Jinkins (D)
Sen. Jeannie Darneille (D)

Eastside Community Center
1721 E 56th St. Tacoma

MAR 23
10:00am-12:00pm

N/A

28

Rep. Mari Leavitt (D)

DuPont Civic Center
1700 Civic drive, DuPont

MAR 23, 2019
10:00am-12:00pm

Comment cards at event

28

Sen. Steve O'Ban (R)

Facebook Live Event

TBD

TBD

29

Rep. Melanie Morgan (D)
Sen. Steve Conway (D)

Bates Technical College, South Campus Auditorium
2201 South 78th St., Tacoma

MAR 23, 2019
10:00am-12:00pm

N/A

30

Rep. Kristine Reeves (D)
Sen. Claire Wilson (D)

Federal Way High School

MAR 23, 2019
TBD

N/A (Check their Facebook pages for details)

31

Rep. Drew Stokesbary (R)
Rep. Morgan Irwin (R)
Sen. Phil Fortunato (R)

N/A

N/A

N/A

32

Rep. Cindy Ryu (D)
Rep. Lauren Davis (D)
Sen. Jesse Salomon (D)

Lynnwood Fire Department
18800 W 44th Ave
Lynwood, WA 98036

MAR 23, 2019
2:00pm-3:00pm

Open Mic - They will go over their work so far this session, and will take any questions, comments, or concerns you may have.

33

Rep. Tina Orwall (D)
Sen. Karen Keiser (D)

LiUNA! Local 242 Labor Hall
22323 Pacific Hwy S
Des Moines

MAR 23, 2019
10:00am-11:30am and 2:00pm-3:30pm

N/A

34

Rep. Eileen Cody (D)
Rep. Joe Fitzgibbon (D)
Sen. Joe Nguyen (D)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL
https://vekeo.com/WHDC34/

MAR 20, 2019
6:00pm

Open mic Q's via teleconfrence

35

Rep. Drew MacEwen (R)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL
TBD

TBD

TBD

36

Rep. Noel Frame (D)
Rep. Gael Tarleton (D)
Sen. Reuven Carlyle (D)

Lantern Brewing
938 N 95th St, Seattle, WA 98103

MAR 24, 2019
2:00pm-4:00pm

Open mic-ish - more casual chat situation

37

Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos (D)
Rep. Eric Pettigrew (D)
Sen. Rebecca Saldaña (D)

Ethiopian Community Center
8323 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118

MAR 23, 2019
10:00am-12:00pm

Note cards submitted before the event starts

38

Rep. June Robinson (D)
Rep. Mike Sells (D)
Sen. John McCoy (D)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL

FEB 13, 2019
6:00pm

N/A

39

Rep. Robert Sutherland (R)
Rep. Carolyn Eslick (R)
Sen. Keith Wagoner (R)

Darrington Library (10am) 
1005 Cascade St,
Darrington, WA 98241
and
Concrete High School (2pm)
7830 S Superior Ave
Concrete, WA 98237

MAR 16, 2019
10:00am-11:30am and 2:00pm-3:30pm

Open Mic

39

Sen Keith Wagoner (R)
with Sen. Barbara Bailey (R-10LD)

Telephone Town Hall
Call (360) 623-7335 to participate

MAR 27, 2019
6:30pm

No details

40

Rep. Debra Lekanoff (D)

501 Commercial Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

FEB 23, 2019
9:30am

N/A

40

Rep. Jeff Morris (D)
Sen Liz Lovette (D)

Burlington Community Center
1011 Greenleaf Ave
Burlington WA 98233

FEB 23, 2019
9:30am

N/A

41

Rep. Tana Senn (D)
Rep. My-Linh Thai (D)
Sen. Lisa Wellman (D)

Bellevue College
3000 Landerholn Cir SE, Bellevue, WA 98007

MAR 23
10:00am-12:00pm

Open Mic

42

Rep. Luanne Van Werven (R)
Rep. Sharon Shewmake (D)
Sen. Doug Ericksen (R)

N/A

N/A

N/A

43

Rep. Nicole Macri (D)
Rep. Frank Chopp (D)
Sen. Jamie Pedersen (D)

Seattle First Baptist Church
1111 Harvard Ave
Seattle, WA 98122

MAR 16, 2019
1:30pm-3:30pm

Open mic - They will go over their work so far this session, and will take any questions, comments, or concerns you may have.

44

Rep. John Lovick (D)
Rep. Jared Mead (D)
Sen. Steve Hobbs (D)

TBD

TBD

TBD

45

Rep. Roger Goodman (D)
Rep. Larry Springer (D)
Sen. Manka Dhingra (D)

Lake Washington Institute of Technology - in the auditorium
11605 132nd Ave NE
Kirkland, WA 98034

MAR 24, 2019
2:00pm-3:00pm

Question cards with a microphone that will be passed to each person

45

Rep. Roger Goodman (D)
Rep. Larry Springer (D)
Sen. Manka Dhingra (D)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL
https://vekeo.com/WHDC45/

MAR 7, 2019
6:00pm

Question cards with a microphone that will be passed to each person

46

Rep. Gerry Pollet (D)
Rep. Javier Valdez (D)
Sen. David Frockt (D)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL
https://vekeo.com/WHDC46/

MAR 22, 2019
6:00pm

TBD

46

Rep. Gerry Pollet (D)
Rep. Javier Valdez (D)
Sen. David Frockt (D)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL
https://vekeo.com/WHDC46/

MAR 28, 2019
6:30pm

TBD

47

Rep. Debra Entenman (D)
Rep. Pat Sullivan (D)
Sen. Mona Das (D)

Green River CC - Center of Main Campus - Student Affairs & Success Center - 1st Floor - Cascade Hall
12401 SE 320th St
Auburn, WA 98092

MAR 23, 2019
10:30am-11:30pm

Note cards & Open mic - They will go over their work so far this session, and will take any questions, comments, or concerns you may have.

48

Rep. Vandana Slatter (D)
Rep. Amy Walen (D)
Sen. Patty Kuderer (D)

Redmond city hall
15800-15990 NE 85th St. Redmond, WA 98052

MAR 23, 2019
10:30am-12:00pm

Note cards at event

48

Rep. Vandana Slatter (D)
Rep. Amy Walen (D)
Sen. Patty Kuderer (D)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL
https://vekeo.com/WHDC48/

APR 2, 2019
6:00pm

Note cards at event

49

Rep. Sharon Wylie (D)
Rep. Monica Jurado Stonier (D)
Sen. Annette Cleveland (D)

TELEPHONE TOWN HALL
https://vekeo.com/WHDC49/

MAR 21, 2019
6:00pm-7:00pm

Sign up at: https://vekeo.com/whdc49/ to recieve a call and constituents will press *3 on their phones to ask questions

The League of Women Voters of Washington is a 501(c)(4) non-profit organization.
The League of Women Voters of Washington Education Fund is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization. LWVWA Education Fund contributions are tax-deductible to the extent allowable by law. The League of Women Voters Education Fund does not endorse the contents of any web pages to which it links.

League of Women Voters of the United States

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software